Sandy Bay Yacht Club
2008 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
August 11-13, 2008
All Boats
Optimist Class Series Summary
Place Sail # Name From (key) Fleet Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1 11877 Brian Drumm Pleon Red 10 1 (2) 1 1 2 2 2 1
2 ISV8008 Ian Barrows Pleon Red 11 (4) 1 2 2 1 1 1 3
3 11876 Michael Drumm Pleon Red 23 2 3 3 (5) 4 3 3 5
4 11042 Charlie Lalumiere Portland YC Red 34 (45) 5 5 4 9 4 5 2
5 10908 Sophie Naughton Pleon Blue 40 3 7 4 3 5 5 13 (21)
6 1853 Lydia Grasberger Pleon Blue 54 5 4 9 (10) 10 10 9 7
7 8942 Peter Lynn Pleon Blue 56 8 6 11 9 7 9 (17) 6
8 15467 Joseph Personeni Hingham YC Blue 73 14 9 17 13 3 7 10 (18)
9 13332 Julia Lambert Portland YC Blue 80 6 11 6 (58\OCS) 18 13 4 22
10 15451 Connor Lehan Hull YC Blue 86 18 16 10 (20) 11 14 7 10
11 16327 Matthew Safford SBYC White 87 23 12 (24) 8 14 6 16 8
12 9286 Clark Uhl Pleon Blue 89 25 (29) 13 7 6 12 6 20
13 14187 Benjamin Cohen Hull YC Blue 90 7 8 12 12 15 25 11 (42)
14 16148 Cameron Holley ManchesterSA Blue 92 9 13 7 (22) 16 8 20 19
15 4494 Miranda Bakos ManchesterSA Blue 110 21 14 15 17 8 17 18 (27)
16 16081 Sam Alexander Portland YC Blue 121 12 (34) 27 6 28 23 12 13
17 16006 Haley McMahon Portland YC Blue 132 11 19 (30) 14 23 22 14 29
18 14414 Thomas Safford SBYC Blue 135 19 10 18 27 25 (29) 21 15
19 9999 Thornton Uhl Pleon Blue 141 17 20 19 18 20 39 8 (41)
20 16757 Matthew Homa Pleon Blue 141 22 26 23 11 12 11 (58\DNF) 36
21 6043 Nate Birch Hingham YC Blue 142 16 25 21 (58\OCS) 19 33 24 4
22 9173 Eli Hammond Pleon Blue 150 13 18 29 19 22 19 (58\DNF) 30
23 11711 John Wehner Hingham YC Red 154 10 21 26 28 35 (38) 22 12
24 7898 William Hundahl Pleon Blue 165 40 23 16 21 13 24 (58\DNF) 28
25 5020 Dayren Stacey ManchesteSA Red 165 27 22 20 25 (38) 27 28 16
26 16315 Alex Bonn Hingham YC Red 168 30 28 31 16 17 20 26 (39)
27 8921 James Collins ManchesterSA White 173 20 35 8 33 31 21 (58\DNF) 25
28 16230 Margaret Savage Pleon Blue 177 24 32 22 23 26 15 (58\DNF) 35
29 15636 Gilman Clark SBYC Blue 182 38 33 14 15 21 18 (58\DNF) 43
30 10295 Zachary Lehan Hull YC White 191 (44) 39 35 30 27 31 15 14
31 9208 Emily Ivers Pleon Blue 209 28 24 36 35 29 34 (58\DNF) 23
32 15889 Ben MacShane Annisquam YC Blue 219 26 38 25 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 16 19 37
33 13919 Ariana Kwoh SBYC Blue 229 29 27 32 (58\OCS) 24 28 58\DNF 31
34 5521 Shelby Salas SBYC Blue 240 41 15 28 (58\OCS) 36 35 27 58\DNS
35 14234 Eliza Garry Pleon Red 240 32 30 46 26 33 41 (58\DNS) 32
36 10296 Christian Fay Annisquam YC Blue 246 42 53 47 (58\DNC) 32 32 23 17
37 13563 James Bloxham Pleon Blue 247 39 50 45 24 34 30 25 (58\DNF)
38 14963 Matthew Personeni Hingham YC White 262 15 31 33 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 9
39 6489 Timothy Kane Quannapowitt YC Blue 268 53 36 37 31 40 37 (58\DNF) 34
40 10967 Wylie Picotte Annisquam YC Blue 272 48 43 43 (58\DNC) 39 26 29 44
41 10552 James Turner Eastern Point YC White 288 36 37 48 29 (58\OCS) 42 58\DNF 38
42 14753 McV LaPointe Agamenticus Blue 297 46 40 38 (58\OCS) 30 36 58\DNF 49
43 4269 Margaret Mullen ManchesterSA Blue 305 47 45 49 (58\OCS) 37 43 58\OCS 26
44 13657 Peter Remsen Annisquam YC Blue 307 49 41 50 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 40 58\OCS 11
45 12958 Quinn Andersen Eastern Point YC Red 313 34 46 39 (58\OCS) 41 45 58\DNF 50
46 10297 Sara Lehman Annisquam YC Red 319 33 47 34 (58\OCS) 42 58\DNS 58\DNS 47
47 12963 Sabrina Eduardo Eastern Point YC White 320 54 17 41 34 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNF
48 4296 Mary French Annisquam YC Blue 323 37 49 44 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 44 58\DNS 33
49 12960 Mica Collins Eastern Point YC Blue 344 50 48 40 32 (58\DNS) 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNF
50 8706 Cooper Siepert Portland YC White 347 55 52 42 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 24
51 10488 Jason Bonn Hingham YC Blue 353 35 44 52 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 48
52 13966 Walker Babson Annisquam YC Blue 363 43 42 (58\DNF) 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 46
53 12754 Luke Andersen Eastern Point YC Red 364 52 54 53 (58\DNF) 43 46 58\DNF 58\OCS
54 13296 Alex Myers Pleon Blue 366 31 (58\DNF) 58\DNS 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 45
55 4289 Burton McHugh III Annisquam YC Blue 367 51 51 51 (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 40
56 PYC14 Tom Seminara Pleon Blue 406T (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNC
56 323057R Sauanna Brown Southport YC Red 406T (58\DNC) 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNC 58\DNS 58\DNS 58\DNC

13 Aug, '08, 17:16
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's