Sandy Bay Yacht Club
2008 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
August 11-13, 2008
All Boats
Optimist Green Class Series Summary

Place

Sail #

Name

From (key)

Fleet

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Total

1

5499

Emma Perry

SBYC

Green

2

3

(15)

1

3

9

2

14444

Griffin Webber

SBYC

Green

3

4

(7)

2

1

10

3

16579

Robert Ivey

Lake SunapeeYC

Green

8

2

1

(20)

2

13

4

13232

Grace Lavoie

Corinthian YC

Green

7

(10)

8

5

4

24

5

5497

Luke Fariel

SBYC

Green

1

5

(13)

13

6

25

6

16587

Jimmy Krupka

SBYC

Green

12

12

(26)

3

5

32

7

5515

Ross Feldman

SBYC

Green

11

7

(29)

6

10

34

8

9091

Jack Sullivan

Pleon

Green

17

(24)

4

12

7

40

9

15832

Abby McGrath

Hull YC

Green

13

14

(27)

4

9

40

10

15862

Maxx Trotsky

Corinthian YC

Green

10

13

11

(14)

8

42

11

15866

Ally Bisegna

Corinthian YC

Green

5

1

(30)

21

25

52

12

16570

Blake Fontaine

Lake SunapeeYC

Green

9

(31)

9

27

12

57

13

12257

Samuel Denney

Annisquam YC

Green

6

(25)

22

24

11

63

14

5485

Edward Locke

SBYC

Green

24

6

(41\DNF)

19

14

63

15

5584

Christopher Perry

SBYC

Green

(25)

11

12

22

18

63

16

16806

John Carey

Lake SunapeeYC

Green

18

8

18

(28)

20

64

17

10934

Jennifer Casey

Corinthian YC

Green

15

9

28

(36)

13

65

18

12399

David Zymba

Pleon

Green

(21)

18

17

17

15

67

19

119125

Hillman Hollister

Pleon

Green

14

19

19

18

(29)

70

20

9961

Nick Skarin

Lake SunapeeYC

Green

19

15

14

(25)

24

72

21

11577

Andrew Dalton

Pleon

Green

(31)

27

21

9

21

78

22

7544

Jonathan Baker

Pleon

Green

4

23

(33)

26

26

79

23

7

Colburn Symes

SBYC

Green

16

22

31

10

(33)

79

24

15831

Fallon Keelin

Corinthian YC

Green

30

16

3

(32)

31

80

25

5492

Kevin Hannon

SBYC

Green

(41\DNF)

35

2

23

22

82

26

5581

Tristian Bannerman

SBYC

Green

20

29

16

(31)

19

84

27

13268

Taeghan Hagood

Annisquam YC

Green

27

(33)

32

11

17

87

28

9972

Buck Tompkins

Pleon

Green

(41\DNF)

17

34

7

36

94

29

12064

Ryan Walker

Pleon

Green

(41\RAF)

41\RAF

5

15

35

96

30

10578

Ethan Andersen

Eastern Point YC

Green

28

21

25

(34)

23

97

31

5502

Reid Levick

SBYC

Green

33

32

6

(35)

28

99

32

11415

Jeremy Dingle

Pleon

Green

(41\DNF)

41\DNS

20

16

27

104

33

7972

Josh White

Lake SunapeeYC

Green

22

28

23

(33)

32

105

34

5500

Daniel Hannon

SBYC

Green

(41\DNF)

26

35

29

16

106

35

15865

William Fitzpatrick

Corinthian YC

Green

23

(41\DNF)

24

30

30

107

36

17811

Christopher Calder

Quannapowitt YC

Green

32

34

36

8

(37)

110

37

5504

James Vassallo

SBYC

Green

34

(41\DNS)

10

37

34

115

38

10769

Grace Papp

Annisquam YC

Green

26

20

(41\DNC)

41\DNC

41\DNC

128

39

7811

William Craft

Quannapowitt YC

Green

29

30

37

(38)

38

134

40

4639

Gunner Tornberg

Annisquam YC

Green

(41\DNC)

36

41\DNC

41\DNC

41\DNC

159

 

13 Aug, '08, 17:19
St. Pete Scorer for Opti's