Sandy Bay Yacht Club
2008 Mass Bay Junior Olympic Festival
August 11-13
Club 420 Class Series Summary

Place

Sail #

Skipper & Crew

From (key)

Total

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

1

5731

Ben Weigel & Eliza Price

Harraseeket YC

21

4

1

2

5

1

3

5

(51\DNC)

2

4589

Kristin Altreuter & Ashley Noble

Pleon

41

1

10

13

4

(15)

2

1

10

3

4660

Nathaniel Jermain & Kyle Davis

ManchesterSA

47

8

9

14

2

(17)

5

2

7

4

4723

Andrew Beckmann & Chris Swartwout

Portland YC

51

(15)

7

5

9

4

9

12

5

5

4647

Jared Dunn & Braely Jelmberg

SBYC

57

17

2

1

6

3

(27)

10

18

6

4060

Hunter Whitmore & Alexander Whitmore

Pleon

68

5

5

18

3

11

20

(51\DNF)

6

7

5814

Emma Ferris & Ellen Wallace

BHYC

70

6

3

4

(38)

13

4

13

27

8

5570

Willie Dresser & Matt Demenna

Hingham YC

75

10

17

3

1

5

17

(51\DNF)

22

9

4

Robert Dresser & John Cavoores

Lincoln Maritime

77

14

11

6

18

(29)

24

3

1

10

4638

Nick Chamberlain & Sean Leahy

SBYC

81

3

27

7

14

2

15

(51\DNF)

13

11

4852

Connor Winn & Julia Melamed

ManchesterSA

81

16

(23)

16

22

6

14

4

3

12

2934

Hugh Koeze & Logan Shanney

Agamenticus

85

21

(35)

9

11

19

8

6

11

13

3289

Jonathan Braese & Tyler Gelineau

Pleon

95

23

6

24

8

7

18

9

(35)

14

975

Tyler Shepard & Kyle Heffrin

Pleon

105

9

16

19

20

10

6

(51\DNF)

25

15

19

Michael Croteau & Andrew Laughlin

Winchester BC

107

13

4

10

(51\OCS)

27

16

17

20

16

5070

Clara Campbell & Daisy Hanna

Annisquam YC

121

29

13

8

21

8

38

(51\DNF)

4

17

4841

Samantha Oleson & Caroline Leed

Portland YC

126

39

12

15

17

(44)

1

11

31

18

3912

Paula Grossberger & Annie Boldys

Pleon

132

7

8

20

19

22

11

(51\DNF)

45

19

12435

Brian Felsenthal & Jake Fisher

Pleon

136

19

24

17

28

23

13

(51\DNF)

12

20

5484

Will Barnard & Nancy Frye

Eastern Point YC

141

32

18

23

(51\DNS)

12

19

8

29

21

2919

Caroline Marshall & Ella Koeze

Agamenticus

143

(47)

22

29

29

25

22

14

2

22

3893

Katie Doble & Cameron Flaherty

Hingham YC

144

12

15

21

40

18

21

(51\DNF)

17

23

2434

Harrison Fontaine & Erik Skarin

Lake SunapeeYC

147

18

19

26

27

(31)

25

16

16

24

5025

Bridget Schelzi & Mackenzie Hagood

Annisquam YC

153

11

21

12

(51\DNS)

20

29

51\DNF

9

25

2268

Alix Isreal & Lean Chapman

Pleon

154

25

25

22

24

16

28

(51\DNF)

14

26

5020

Allie Remsen & Isabel Connolly

Annisquam YC

160

30

38

11

13

9

(51\DNS)

51\DNF

8

27

4653

Justus Dunton & Amelia Quinn

SBYC

170

24

28

25

26

36

12

(51\DNF)

19

28

4672

Mimi Legget & Robert Brown

ManchesterSA

171

26

29

32

15

38

10

(51\DNF)

21

29

5565

Bryn Boucher & Lindsey Genovese

Hingham YC

177

20

20

39

12

34

37

(51\DNF)

15

30

4726

Grace Quigley & Taylor Maag

Pleon

185

2

14

28

(51\OCS)

30

26

51\DNF

34

31

5017

Rebecca Lehman & Katherine Johnston

Annisquam YC

200

27

36

27

7

28

36

(51\DNF)

39

32

CBI4

Gabe Woolf-Sullivan & Kathleen Walsh

Community Boat

203

46

31

(51\DNS)

16

21

32

15

42

33

4662

Jordan Bothwick & Walter Hunnewell

ManchesteSA

213

(51\OCS)

26

30

10

14

31

51\DNF

51\BFD

34

4707

Samuel Cushing & Eric Keefe

ManchesterSA

221

49

(51\DNC)

51\DNC

33

26

23

7

32

35

3455

Danielle Sookiasian & Morgan McCarthy

Cohasset SC

223

35

43

31

30

24

30

(51\DNF)

30

36

IJS10

Marissa Haggerty & Danielle Doucot

Ipswich Bay YC

225

38

37

35

25

32

35

(51\DNF)

23

37

2933

John Reinhardt & Henry Young

Agamenticus

236

43

47

40

23

33

7

(51\DNF)

43

38

5

Danielle Sylvia & Maria VanHeckeren

Community Boat

236

22

42

33

42

40

33

(51\DNF)

24

39

3444

Alex Billias & Ian Antrim

Nahant SP

246

28

32

41

31

35

43

(51\DNF)

36

40

2417

Andrew Blohm & Amanda Ivey

Lake SunapeeYC

255

36

39

38

32

45

39

(51\DNF)

26

41

2021

Ryan Lachmayr & Elizabeth Cancelliere

Quannapowitt YC

265

34

(51\DNS)

42

34

37

34

51\DNF

33

42

IJS11

Matt Rich & Nate Lamkin

Ipswich Bay YC

271

37

41

36

35

43

(51\DNF)

51\DNF

28

43

9

Samuel Madden & Madeline Sovie

Community Boat

277

33

30

(51\DNS)

36

39

51\DNS

51\DNF

37

44

3356

Samuel Livingston & Marlo Bauder

Nahant SP

279

41

34

34

41

42

40

(51\DNF)

47

45

5486

May Anderson & Jen Bernard

Eastern Point YC

290

42

45

45

37

41

42

(51\DNF)

38

46

5567

Melissa Bonn & Jill Corcoran

Hingham YC

295

31

40

43

39

(51\DNF)

51\DNS

51\DNF

40

47

4694

MaryClare Demenna & Katherine Dolphin

Hingham YC

307

40

33

37

(51\DNF)

51\DNS

51\DNS

51\DNF

44

48

5056

Matthew O'Brien & Conor Kelly

Quannapowitt YC

321

45

46

46

(51\DNF)

46

41

51\DNF

46

49

5569

Tommy Vangel & Will Ryan

Hingham YC

326

44

44

44

(51\DNS)

51\DNS

51\DNS

51\DNS

41

50

5485

R.J. Pizzano & Ryan Carlucci

Eastern Point YC

347

48

48

47

(51\DNS)

51\DNS

51\DNS

51\DNS

51\DNC

 

13 Aug, '08, 17:21
St. Pete Scorer